Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for November, 2009

Fuck You As Well, PETA.

I have a TON of vegan friends. If they ever got like this little girl, however, I’d eat them. It reminds of one of the Thanksgivings when I was vegan, and the only thing I could eat at my family’s house was wine. Long story short, I ended up puking on the lawn and passing out on my father’s couch. Two boxes of wine doesn’t do me like that anymore… that’s why I switched to gravy. Two boxes of gravy.

A DAY.

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Before you click play, let’s make a bet. Who wins?

That’s right… the viewer.

TOMORROW IS THANKSGIVING SO DON’T EXPECT MUCH OUTTA ME UNTIL LATER ON. OMG LOLZOR LASER!

Read Full Post »

Well, Wookie Here!

This Star Wars/Scarface was waaaaaaaaay too cool to not repost immediately.  I love the Raiders stuff spliced in there to. Club Obi-Wan? CLASSIC:

Oh, you want MORE Harrison Ford? You FORCED me to do this:

Get it? Forced? Ah, you’re no fun.

Read Full Post »

Hugging = The New Fucking?

God and I are… hrmmm… not on speaking terms. He lived in our house for twelve years, and when I called him out on his bullshit, he took off, and I haven’t seen him since. Being raised as a Jehovah’s Witness, I could see how any kind of human contact can lead to, oh, I’m gonna go out on a limb here, GOING TO HELL, but sweet zombie Jesus.

Someone needs to buy these kids a copy of Grand Theft Auto IV. But make sure that when you hand it to them you don’t make any eye contact or YOU GO TO HELL. And die. FOREVER.

The real sin here is white people just can’t do anything right. Oh, and if you see God, tell ’em I want my rent.

Read Full Post »

Talking Cat Of The Day!

Here’s something to watch while you’re stuffing the turkey and filling up your holiday flasks!

I actually have a great recipe for a drink: Add rum.

Read Full Post »

Holy shit. I thought I was a-scared of spiders before.

WARNING: This video is NSFP*.

In the defense of said spider mom, it’s gotta be really hard to use Plan B when the pharmacist screams in terror and shits the floor.

Read Full Post »

What Kermit The Frog and Freddie Mercury have in common? They’ve both had more hands up their asses than closet Twilight fans.

WATCH!

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »